Intertanko

Istec Working Groups

Advisory Panel on Piracy and Maritime Security:

Mr Andrew Brown (Chairman), Interorient Marine Services Ltd

Capt Peter Juul Christensen, Ernst Jacob GmbH & Co KG, Reeder und Schiffsmakler

Mr Vassilis Flokos, Maran Tankers Management Inc
Mr Eugene C T Hsu, Expedo Ship Management (Canada) Ltd
Mr Flemming Dahl Jensen, Norden Tankers & Bulkers Pte Ltd
Capt Pradeep Kale, Teekay Corporation
Capt Karthik Kaliappan, Roxana Shipping SA
Mr Gunnar Moen, Odfjell SE
Mr Ivo Verstrepen, Stolt Tankers BV
Secretariat:
Dr Phillip Belcher, INTERTANKO London

Ballast Water Treatment Systems - Joint with EC

There are no members at present. Both Committees as a whole are working on this issue

Secretariat:

Mr Tim Wilkins, INTERTANKO Singapore

Engine Room Governance
Mr Francesco Bellusci, Scorpio Ship Management SAM
Mr Matteo di Maio, V Ships Monaco SAM

Capt Pradeep Kale, Teekay Corporation

Mr Per Roed, Stolt Tankers BV

Secretariat:

Mr Dragos Rauta, INTERTANKO Oslo

Environmental Benchmarking Ad-hoc Group - Joint with EC
Environmental Committee with:

Mr Sokratis Dimakopoulos, Minerva Marine

Mr Takis Koutris, Roxana Shipping SA

Secretariat:
Mr Tim Wilkins, INTERTANKO Singapore

Integrated Bilge Tank System (IBTS) Ad-hoc Group - Joint with EC

Mr Francesco Bellusci, Scorpio Ship Management SAM
Capt Pär Brandholm, Laurin Maritme AB
Mr Antonios Georgantzis, Consolidated Marine Management Inc
Mr Takis Koutris, Roxana Shipping SA
Mr Ko Ko Naing, Stena Bulk AB
Mr Lars Pennman, Stena Bulk AB
Mr Michael Reppas, SeaWorld Management & Trading Inc

Mr Ole Christian Schroder, Scorpio Tankers Inc

Capt Atul Vatsa, Thome Ship Management Pte Ltd

Secretariat:

Mr Tim Wilkins, INTERTANKO Singapore

 

Lifeboat:

Mr Paulo Anceriz, BP Shipping Ltd

Capt Anuj Bhargava, Anglo Eastern Group

Mr François Thomas, INTERCARGO
Mr Paul Watkins, Survival Craft Inspectorate Ltd
Mr Andreas Zarnavelis, Tsakos Columbia Shipmanagement

Secretariat:
Mr Gil-Yong Han, INTERTANKO London

 

Nautical Sub Committee on Anchoring

Mr Stamatis Bourboulis, Euronav Ship Management (Hellas) Ltd

Capt Pradeep Chawla, Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd

Capt Peter Juul Christensen, Ernst Jacob GmbH & Co KG, Reeder und Schiffsmakler

Mr Panagiota P Chrysanthi, Andriaki Shipping Co Ltd

Mr Dimitris Fokas, Maran Tankers Management Inc

Mr Dimitrios Heliotis, Target Marine SA

Capt Shashi Khanna, Scorpio Ship Management SAM

Mr Takis Koutris, Roxana Shipping SA

Ms Amalia Marcou, Enesel SA

Mr Joe Megeed, Oil Companies International Marine Forum

Mr Pantelis Patsoulis, Euronav Ship Management (Hellas) Ltd

Capt Rele Santosh, K Line Pte Ltd

Mr Dean Tseretopoulos

Secretariat:

Capt Johan Gahnstrôm, INTERTANKO London

 

Performance Monitoring
Mr Geir Axel, JOTUN
Mr Francesco Bellusci (Chairman), Scorpio Ship Management SAM
Mr Charis Bezelis, Consolidated Marine Management Inc
Mr Sudhir Bhimani, Anglo Eastern Hong Kong
Mr Eleftherios Dedes, Euronav Ship Management (Hellas) Ltd
Dr Jan Otto de Kat, ABS Copenhagen
Mr Tobias Groeger, DNVGL
Dr Soren Hansen, ABS Copenhagen
Mr Bonello Jean-Marc, UCL
Mr Stavros Kalogiannis, V Ships Monaco SAM, 'Aigue Marine'
Mr Stein Kjølberg, JOTUN
Mr Takis Koutris, ISTEC Chairman
Dr Andreas Krapp, JOTUN
Mr Konstantinos Lourandos, Springfield Shipping Co Panama SA
Mr Joe F Megeed, OCIMF
Mr Edwin Pang, Herbert Engineering
Mr Lars Pennman, Stena Bulk AB
Mr Per Roed, Stolt Tanker BV
Dr Daniel Schmode, DNVGL
Mr Michalis Servos, Tsakos Columbia Ship Management
Dr Tristan Smith, UCL
Ms Maria Tsobanoglou, Minerva Marine Inc
Secretariat:
Mr Gil-Yong, INTERTANKO London